• SheffieldFootball

January Fixtures


All fixtures are subject to change and it’s always worth checking before you travel!



All Kick offs 3pm unless stated otherwise


Saturday 1st January

Northern Premier League East

Frickley Athletic vs Worksop Town

Sheffield Fc vs Lincoln United

Yorkshire Amateur vs Stocksbridge Park Steels

Sunday 2nd January

NCEL Premier Division

Penistone Church vs Emley AFC



Monday 3rd January

NCEL Premier Division

AFC Mansfield vs Maltby Main

NCEL Division One

Brigg Town vs Armthorpe Welfare

Hall Road Rangers vs Hallam FC


Tuesday 4th January

Rossington Main vs Clipstone 7:45pm

Swallownest vs Glasshoughton Welfare 7:45pm


Wednesday 5th January

Parkgate FC vs Worsbrough Bridge Athletic 7:45pm


Saturday 8th January

Northern Premier League East

Shildon AFC vs Stocksbridge Park Steels

Frickley Athletic vs Stockton Town

Hebburn Town vs Sheffield FC

NCEL Premier Division

Emley AFC vs Mansfield

Handsworth vs Athersley Recreation

Maltby Main vs Sherwood Colliery

Penistone Church vs Albion Sports

NCEL Division One

Armthorpe Welfare vs Hall Road Rangers

Glasshoughton Welfare vs Parkgate

Hallam FC vs Humber United

Ollerton Town vs Swallownest

Teversal vs Rossington Main

Worsbrough Bridge Athletic vs Dronfield Town


Saturday 15th January

Northern Premier League East

Sheffield FC vs Shildon AFC

Stocksbridge Park Steels vs Brighouse Town

Pickering Town vs Frickley Athletic

NCEL Premier Division

Athersley Recreation vs Thackley

Emley AFC vs Maltby Main

Penistone Church vs Handsworth

NCEL Division One

Dronfield Town vs Glasshoughton Welfare

Parkgate vs Ollerton Town

Retford FC vs Hallam

Rossington Main vs Nostell Miners Welfare

Swallownest vs Selby Town


Tuesday 18th January

Northern Premier League East

Sheffield FC vs Pontefract Collieries 7:45pm

Sheffield County Cup

Malbty Main vs Parkgate 7:45pm


Saturday 22nd January

Northern Premier League East

Sheffield FC vs Cleethorpes Town

Stocksbridge Park Steels vs Worksop Town

NCEL Premier Division

Bottesford Town vs Athersley Recreation

Emley AFC vs Sherwood Colliery

Handsworth vs AFC Mansfield

Thackley vs Penistone Church

NCEL Division One

Armthorpe Welfare vs Retford FC

Glasshoughton Welfare vs Worsbrough Bridge Athletic

Hallam vs Harrogate Railway

North Ferriby vs Swallownest

Ollerton Town vs Dronfield Town

Selby Town vs Parkgate

Shirebrook Town vs Rossington Main


Tuesday 25th January

Northern Premier League East

Worksop Town vs Sheffield FC 7:45pm

NCEL League Cup Round 3

Garforth Town vs Penistone Church 7:45pm

Maltby Main vs Thackley 7:45pm

Rossington Main vs Brigg Town 7:45pm

Sherwood Colliery vs Handsworth 7:45pm


Wednesday 26th January

NCEL League Cup Round 3

Staveley Miners Welfare vs Worsbrough Bridge Athletic 7:45pm


Saturday 29th January

Northern Premier League East

Markse United vs Stocksbridge Park Steels

Frickley Athletic vs Yorkshire Amateur

Dunston vs Sheffield FC

NCEL Premier Division

Albion Sports vs Emley AFC

Athersley Recreation vs Barton Town

Maltby Main vs Handsworth

Penistone Church vs Bottesford Town

NCEL Division One

Dronfield vs Selby Town

Harrogate Railway vs Armthorpe Welfare

Parkgate vs North Ferriby

Rossington Main vs Rainworth

Swallownest vs Hallam

Worsbrough Bridge Athletic vs Ollerton Town


116 views0 comments

Recent Posts

See All