• SheffieldFootball

October/November Fixtures

Updated: Oct 25



Tuesday 25th October Sheffield and Hallamshire County Cup Frcikley Athletic vs Maltby Main 7:45pm

Emley AFC vs Oughtibridge 7:45pm

Swallownest vs Stocksbridge Park Steels 7:45pm

NCEL Division One

Selby Town vs Wakefield AFC 7:45pm


Wednesday 26th October

Sheffield and Hallamshire County Cup

Handsworth vs Hallam FC 7:45pm

NCEL Division One

Campion vs Parkgate 7:45pm



Saturday 29th October

NCEL Premier Division

Emley AFC vs Yorkshire Amateur

Frickley Athletic vs Albion Sports

Garforth Town vs Maltby Main

Handsworth vs Knaresborough Town

Hemsworth Miners Welfare vs Hallam

North Ferriby vs Penistone Church

NCEL Division One

Athersley Recreation vs Armthorpe Welfare

Dronfield Town vs Rossington Main

Parkgate vs Nostell Miners Welfare

Staveley Miners Welfare vs Selby Town

Swallownest vs Retford FC

Wakefield AFC vs Horbury Town

Worsbrough Bridge Athletic vs Ollerton Town


Tuesday 1st November

NCEL Premier Division

Hallam vs Silsden AFC 7:45pm

NCEL Division One

Parkgate vs Brigg Town

Wakefield AFC vs Athersley Recreation 7:45pm


Wednesday 2nd November

NCEL Division One

Armthorpe Welfare vs Swallownest 7:45pm


Saturday 5th November

NCEL Premier Division

Barton Town vs Handsworth

Hallam vs Frickley Athletic

Maltby Main vs Bottesford Town

Penistone Church vs Garforth Town

Winterton Ranger vs Emley AFC

NCEL Division one

Beverley Town vs Wakefield AFC

Brigg Town vs Swallownest



Dronfield Town vs Parkgate

Horbury Town vs Staveley Miners Welfare

Retford FC vs Armthorpe Welfare

Rossington Main vs Worsbrough Bridge Athletic

Selby Town vs Athersley Recreation


Tuesday 8th November

NCEL Premier Division

Frickley Athletic vs Emley AFC 7:45pm


Wednesday 9th November

NCEL Premier Division

Handsworth vs Goole AFC 7:45pm

Penistone Church vs Maltby Main 7:45pm


Saturday 12th November

FA VASE

Hallam FC vs Bury AFC

Emley AFC vs Squires Gate

NCEL Premier Division

Handsworth vs North Ferriby

Silsden AFC vs Maltby Main

NCEL Division One

Athersley Recreation vs Retford FC

Glasshoughton Welfare vs Dronfield Town

Harrogate Railway vs Rossington Main

Staveley Miners Welfare vs Beverley Town

Swallownest vs Campion

Worsbrough Bridge Athletic vs Parkgate


Tuesday 15th November

NCEL Premier Division

Emley AFC vs Knaresborough 7:45pm

Frickley Athletic vs Eccleshill United 7:45pm

Thackley vs Penistone Church 7:45pm

NCEL Division One

Wakefield AFC vs Ollerton Town 7:45pm


Wednesday 16th November

NCEL Premier Division

Yorkahire Amateur vs Hallam 7:45pm

NCEL Division One

Armthorpe Welfare vs Brigg Town 7:45pm


Saturday 19th November

NCEL Premier Division

Barton Town vs Emley AFC

Goole AFC vs Frickley Athletic

Hallam vs Winterton Rangers

Maltby Main vs Hemsworth Miners Welfare

Penistone Church vs Bottesford Town

Thackley vs Handsworth



NCEL Division One

Campion vs Armthorpe Welfare

Dronfield Town vs Shirebrook Town

Horbury Town vs Athersley Recreation

Nostell vs Swallownest

Ollerton Town vs Staveley Miners Welfare

Parkgate vs Harrogate Railway

Rossington Main vs Wakefield AFC

Worsbrough Bridge Athletic vs Glasshoughton Welfare


Tuesday 22d November

NCEL Premier Division

Hallam vs Goole AFC 7:45pm

Wednesday 23rd November

NCEL League cup 3rd Round

Staveley Miners Welfare vs Emley AFC 7:45pm



Saturday 26th November

NCEL Premier Division

Emley AFC vs North Ferriby

Frickley Athletic vs Maltby Main

Hallam vs Knaresborough Town

Handsworth vs Penistone Church

NCEL Division One

Armthorpe Welfare vs Nostell

Athersley Recreation vs Brigg Town

Harrogate Railway vs Glasshoughton Welfare

Shirebrook Town vs Worsbrough Bridge Athletic

Staveley Miners Welfare vs Rossington Main

Swallownest vs Dronfield Town

Wakefield AFC vs Parkgate


Tuesday 29th November

NCEL League Cup 3rd Round

Hallam vs Thackley 7:45pm


Wednesday 30th November

NCEL Premier Division

Penistone Church vs Albion Sports 7:45pm


69 views0 comments

Recent Posts

See All