• SheffieldFootball

November Fixtures/Results!

Updated: Oct 29, 2021


Here are the upcoming fixtures for our local clubs in November (Fixtures subject to change/Check before you travel)


Sheffield FC

Tues 9th 7:45pm Stockton (H)


Sat 13th 3:00pm Ossett Utd (A)


Sat 20th 3:00pm Pickering Town (A)


Sat 27th 3:00pm Frickley Athletic (H)



Frickley Athletic

Sat 30th (Oct) Radcliffe (A) FA Trophy Tues 6th 3:00pm Liversedge (H)


Sat 13th 3:00pm Stocksbridge PS (A)


Sat 20th 3:00pm Cleethorpes Town (H)


Sat 27th 3:00pm Sheffield FC (A)

Stocksbridge Park Steels

Tues 6th 3:00pm Hebburn Town (A)


Sat 13th 3:00pm Frickley Athletic (H)


Sat 20th 3:00pm Dunston (A)


Sat 27th 3:00pm Lincoln United (H)


Hallam FC

Sat 13th 3:00pm Armthorpe Welfare (H)


Sat 20th 3:00pm Clipstone (A)


Sat 27th 3:00pm Teversal (H)

Handsworth FC Tue 2nd 7:45pm Swallownest (A) League Cup


Sat 6th 3:00pm Knaresborough Town (H)


Wed 10th 7:45pm Albion Sports (H)

Sat 13th 3:00pm Hemsworth MW (A)


Sat 20th 3:00pm Goole AFC (H)


Sat 27th 3:00pm Silsden (A)


Athersley Recreation

Wed 3rd 7:45pm Staveley MW (A) League Cup


Sat 6th 3:00pm Garforth Town (A)

Sat 13th 3:00pm Staveley MW (H)


Sat 20th 3:00pm Grimsby Borough (A)


Tue 23rd 7:45pm Eccleshill United (A)


Sat 27th 3:00pm Sherwood Colliery (H)




Armthorpe Welfare

Wed 3rd 7:45pm Thackley (H) League Cup


Sat 6th 3:00pm North Ferriby (H)

Sat 13th 3:00pm Hallam (A)


Sat 27th 3:00pm Clipstone (H)




Dronfield Town FC


Sat 6th 3:00pm Rainworth MW (A)

Sat 13th 3:00pm Rossington Main (H)


Sat 20th 3:00pm Brigg Town (A)


Sat 27th 3:00pm Hall Road Rangers (H)


Emley AFC

Tue 2nd 7:45pm Winterton Rangers (H) League Cup


Sat 6th 3:00pm Goole (H)


Wed 10th 7:45pm Grimsby Borough (A)

Sat 13th 3:00pm Silsden AFC (A)


Tue 16th 7:45pm Knaresborough Town (H)


Sat 20th 3:00pm Newcastle Benfield (A) FA Vase Wed 24th 7:30pm Parkgate (A) (Sheffield and Hallamshire Senior Cup)


Sat 27th 3:00pm Winterton Rangers (H)




Maltby Main

Tue 2nd 7:45pm North Ferriby (H) League Cup


Sat 6th 3:00pm Silsden AFC (A)

Sat 13th 3:00pm Grimsby Borough (H) Wed 24th 7:45pm Winterton Rangers (A)


Sat 27th 3:00pm Garforth Town (H)





Parkgate FC Wed 3rd 7:45pm Brigg Town (A) League Cup


Sat 6th 3:00pm Rossington Main (A)

Sat 13th 3:00pm Brigg Town (H)


Sat 20th 3:00pm Hall Road Rangers (A) Wed 24th 7:30pm Emley AFC (H) (Sheffield and Hallamshire Senior Cup)


Sat 27th 3:00pm FC Humber United (A)



Penistone Church

Wed 3rd 7:45pm Ollerton Town (A) League Cup


Sat 6th 3:00pm Winterton Rangers (A)


Sat 20th 3:00pm Staveley MW (A)


Sat 27th 3:00pm Eccleshill United (H)




Rossington Main

Tue 2nd 7:45pm Harrogate Railway (A) League Cup


Sat 6th 3:00pm Parkgate (H)

Sat 13th 3:00pm Dronfield Town (A)


Sat 20th 3:00pm Worsbrough Bridge Athletic (H)


Sat 27th 3:00pm Glasshoughton Welfare (A)




Swallownest

Tue 2nd 7:45pm Swallownest (H) League Cup


Sat 6th 3:00pm Brigg Town (A)

Sat 13th 3:00pm Hall Road Rangers (H)


Sat 20th 3:00pm FC Humber United (A)


Sat 27th 3:00pm Retford FC (H)




Worsbrough Bridge Athletic


Sat 6th 3:00pm Shirebrook Town (A)


Tues 9th 7:45pm Knaresborough Town (H)


Sat 13th 3:00pm Rainworth Miners Welfare (H)


Sat 20th 3:00pm Rossington Main (A)

Sat 27th 3:00pm Brigg Town (H)

162 views0 comments

Recent Posts

See All